Telecom equipment 16PON GPON OLT support other brand ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Chongqing, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA
Model Number:
FD1616GS
Type:
GPON OLT
Rack:
1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port:
10-Gigabit
PON Port:
16
Upstream:
1.25Gbps
Downstream:
2.5Gbps
Max splitting ratio:
1:128
Dimension:
440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight:
4kg
Maximum power:
70W
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Watt/Watts per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
With C-DATA logo or neutral
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

Telecom equipment

Rack-Mounted 16PON GPON OLT - FD1616GS

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Product GPON OLT FD1616GS completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with 4 gigabit uplink COMBO ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 16 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 2048 GPON terminals accessing in for the most. This product meets the requirements in device performance and size of compact server room as the product has high performance and compact size, is convenient and flexible to use, and is easy to deploy as well. Moreover, the product meets the requirements of promoting network performance, improving reliability and reducing power consumption in the perspective of access network and enterprise network and is applicable to three-in-one broadcast television network, FTTP (Fiber to the premise), video monitoring network, enterprise LAN (Local Area Network), internet of things and other network applications with a very high price/performance ratio.

 

 

1. Functional Features

  • Meet ITU-T G.984/G.988 standard and relative GPON standards of Chinese Communication Industry
  • Support OMCI remote management for ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 OMCI Protocol
  • 1U height 16PON OLT product in compact design of Pizza-Box

Provide 16 GPON ports, 4 uplink gigabit COMBO ports, 2 10-gigabit SFP+ uplink optical ports, and dual redundancy power supply, support 220VAC and -48VDC dual power redundancy configuration

  • Layer 2 Switching Function

OLT equips with very powerful layer 2 Full Wire Speed Switching and completely supports layer 2 protocol. With working mode of switch, isolate and one by one, OLT supports varieties of layer 2 functions like TRUNK, VLAN, rate limit, queue technology, flow control technology, ACL and so on, which provides technical guarantee for the development of multi-service integrated.

  • Layer 3 Switching Function

OLT supports layer 3 static router, dynamic router and multicast router

  • QOS Guarantee

GPON Products maintains fully-improved DBA with excellent Qos service capabilities. DBA provides all kinds of Qos through 4 types of bandwidth and 5 kinds of T-CONT to meet different Qos requirements from different service flow in latency, jitter, packet loss rate.

  • Easy-to-Use Management System

Support management method of CLI, SNMP, TELNET, SSH and WEB and meet OMCI standard, through OMCI channel protocol service management can be realized, including ONT function parameter set, T-CONT business lines and amount, Qos parameters, configuration information request, performance statistics, auto-reporting of running events in system, configuration for ONT from OLT, fault diagnosis and management of performance and safety.

 

2.Specification
 

Item

FD1616GS

Management

 Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

Slot

2 power module slot

Uplink Port

COMBO port

4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports

4 SFP interfaces

10-Gigabit

2 SFP+ interfaces

PON Port

Quantity

16

Physical interface

SFP slot

Interface type

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management port

1  100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1  CONSOLE local management port

PON port attribute

Transmission distance

20KM

Port rate

Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Light transmission power

Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm

Class C+  +3~+7dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Class B+  -28dBm

Class C+  -30dBm

Saturation power

Class B+  -8dBm

Class C+  -12dBm

Network management method

Support CLI,SNMP,TELNET,SSH,WEB

Business capabilities

Support log, upgrade, management function of device, state snooping, configuration management, and user management

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like static router, RIP-V1/V2

PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on

Size

440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4KG

Power supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Maximum power

70W

Working environment

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Relative humidity

5~90% (Non-condensing)

 
 
3.Order Information
 

Product Name

Model

Product Description

Standalone OLT

FD1616GS

1 U standalone GPON OLT with 16 PON ports, 4 uplink COMBO ports, 2 uplink 10-gigabit optical ports and power supply of 220VAC / -48VDC, support dual power redundancy configuration

Ethernet SFP 
Optical Module

AS60-EG33200-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EG35400-CPSS

AS60-EG53400-CPSS

20KM single fiber type

Ethernet SFP+
Optical Module

AS60-EQ33101-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EQ21201-CPLS

AS60-EQ12201-CPLS

20KM single fiber type

OLT SFP

Optical Module

AS60-PG43205-CPSS3

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+

AS60-PG43206-CPSS4

ITU-TG.984.2 Class C+

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like