FTTH 1GE WiFi EPON ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA or Neutral
Model Number:
FD600-111GW
Type:
epon ONU
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, Broadband Internet,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera
Certification:
CE
PON Port:
1 EPON optical interface
Ethernet Port(LAN):
1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface
Power Supply Port:
12V DC input
Shell:
Plastic casing
Power consumption:
<4W
Dimensions:
130X110X24mm
Weight:
0.18kg
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

FTTH 1GE WiFi EPON ONU

Brief Views

EPON ONU FD600-111GW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD600-111GW support 1000Base-PX20 standard and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU FD600-111GW work together with C-Data's OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU FD600-111GW has 1 PON port ,1 10/100/1000BASE-T portsand support WiFi.

Functional Feature

    1. Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    2. In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    3. Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    4. Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    5. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    6. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    7. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    1. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    2. Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    3. Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    4. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    5. Support software online upgrading
    6. EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply
An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

PON
Optical
Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber:single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN passthrough
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <4W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:130×110×24mm
Item weight:0.18kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

WIFI Specification

Item

Parameter

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm           
802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Application

Typical Solution:FTTH
Typical Business:INTERNET,WIFI

 

Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

ONU  and Built-in WiFi

FD600-111GW-HR700

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like