GPON/EPON/P2P chip outdoor ftth fiber optic equipment gepon ont

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $35-45 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA or Neutral
Model Number:
FD111Y
Type:
OUTDOOR GEPON ONT
PON Port:
One EPON port
Ethernet Port(LAN):
One 10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Power Supply Port:
220V AC
Max splitting ratio:
1:64
Power consumption:
<3W
Dimensions:
190mm*137mm*98mm
Weight:
<1.5kg
Working Temperature:
-10~65℃
Working humidity:
10%~90%non-condensing
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

GPON/EPON/P2P chip outdoor ftth fiber optic equipment gepon ont

 

 

 

ONT Certifications

 

 

Product Description

 

Product Overvie

FD111Y is the Outdoor EPON ONU devices. The FD111Y designed with one EPON port, one standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports. It is aluminum alloy die casting shaping, and have good heat dissipation. It’s apply to road traffic, urban security, public security video monitoring system, have good high performance-cost.

 

FD111Y is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility.

FD111Y has high reliability and QoS services, easy management, flexible expansion of the features. Product function and performance meet of the ITU - T, IEEE, international, industry standards and technical specification. w

Features

  • Aluminum alloy die casting shaping, good heat dissipation
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard.
  • Maximum distance:20km;Maximum splitting Ratio:1:64
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • Support data encryption
  • Support multicasting
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support Port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLAN
  • Support performance statistics based on ports
  • Support ACL achieve the purposes of access control
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration. Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP

 

 

Specification

 

 

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

One EPON port

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Up to 1.25Gbps Upstream and Down-stream

SC Connector

Single-mode fiber, single-strand

Maximum split ratio 1:64

Up to 20Km distance

Ethernet Port(LAN)

One 10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation

Full/Half-Duplex

RJ45 type connector , Auto MDI/MDI-X

Up to 100m distance

Power Supply Port

220VAC

Management

Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Indicator

Indicator Description

PWR: Power up or down

PON: ONT registered

LOS: Optical Link Status

ETH: LAN Status

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

aluminum casing

Power

Power supply: 220VAC

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions / Weight

190mm×137mm×98mm

<1.5kg

Environment

Working Temperature:-10~65

Storage Temperature:-40~85

Working humidity:10%~90%non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~90% non-condensing

 

Applications

  • CATV
  • Internet Access
  • VOD
  • IPTV
  • Camera monitor system

Order Information

Product

Item

Description

Outdoor Type ONU

FD111Y

Built -in one ONU module, One 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports, one EPON Port, aluminum casing, 220VAC power supply

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like