• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA or Neutral
  • Model Number: FD114GB
  • Type: epon ONU
  • Application: FTTB ,FTTO application
  • Certification: CE
  • PON Port: 1 EPON optical interface
  • Ethernet Port(LAN): 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
  • Power Supply Port: 12V DC input
  • Shell: Plastic casing
  • Power consumption: <3W
  • Dimensions: 134.4mm(L) x 112.5mm(W) x 30mm (H)
  • Weight: 0.5kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

Telecommunication equipments MDU Type EPON ONU for FTTB ,FTTO

ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 Brief Views

EPON MDU type ONU FD114GBis mainly designed for FTTO,FTTB application. FD114GB has 1 PON port ,4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports.FD114GB support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port. ONU FD114GB together with C-Data's OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

 Functional Feature

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

Specification

 

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream 
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
Log management

LED Indicator

POWER: Power up or down

LOS: Optical Link Status

PON:ONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Shell

Metal shell

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Physical 
Specifications

Item Dimension:134.4mm(L) x 112.5mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.5kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature:  -10 to 55 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 95% (Non-condensing)

 

 

 

   Application

 

Typical Solution:FTTB,FTTO,PON+EOC

 

Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

 

 

 

Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

MDU Type EPON ONU

FD114GB

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, Metal Case, external power supply adapter

 

Related Products:

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Company Information

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More