• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-Data, C-Data
  • Model Number: OR100A
  • Type: FTTH optical receiver
  • Built-in: Receiver with WDM
  • CATV wave range: 1545~1564nm
  • Power supply: 12V DC
  • CATV Input Optical Wavelength: 1100~1600 nm
  • Pass PON Optical Wavelength: 1490nm/1310nm (OR100AW)
  • Working Optical Power: -18dBm~0dBm
  • Dimension (L*W*H): 110mm(L) x 89mm(W) x 30mm (H)
  • Weight: <0.1 Kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard package
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

Fiber Optic Equipment FTTH optical mini receiver with WDM

Product Overview: 

The OR100 series FTTH optical receiver is a highly linear optical to electrical converter for use in FTTH applications. The OR100 series use a high gain, low distortion receiver PD and low noise RF circuit to deliver high RF level output at lower optical power, provide good CNR, CSO and CTB distortion specifications. With compact design, OR100 can reach to 1000Mhz bandwidth.

 

 

OR100A FTTH Optical Receiver is designed to receive 1550nm broadcasting TV RF optical signal from Passive Optical Network (PON) while passing the 1310nm and 1490nm digital signals to ONU device. 

Functional Features: 

Item

Parameter

CATV Input Optical Wavelength

1100~1600 nm(OR100A)

1540~1560 nm(OR100AW, OR100AF)

Pass PON Optical Wavelength

1490nm/1310nm (OR100AW)

Working Optical Power

-18dBm~0dBm

Optical Connector

SC/APC (Optical input)

SC/PC (PON port for OR100AW Type)

Optical Return Loss

>45db

RF Bandwidth

47 ~ 1000 MHz

RF Connector

F-Type Female

RF Output Impedance

75Ω

RF Output Level

78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

Manual RF Adjust

Optional, 0-20dB

RF Flatness

≤± 1dB

RF Return Loss

>12dB

Analog TV RF CNR

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 channel)

Power Supply

12VDC/ 0.5A Power Adaptor

Power Consumption

<3W

Working Temperature Range

0 ~ +50

Dimension (L*W*H)

110mm(L) x 89mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Weight

<0.1 Kg

 

Application Diagram:

 

Order Information:
Model
Speciation
OR100A (FTTH Optical receiver)
one fiber input, one fiber output, one RF output, built-in WDM, 12VDC power adaptor) 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More