• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA or Neutral
  • Model Number: FD108BN
  • Type: epon ONU
  • Application: FTTB/FTTO application
  • Certification: CE
  • PON Port: 1 EPON optical interface
  • Ethernet Port(LAN): 8*10/100M auto-negotiation
  • Power Supply Port: 220VAC Power supply,50Hz~60Hz 12V power supply, optional
  • Shell: Plastic casing
  • Power consumption: <4.2W
  • Dimensions: 220mm(L) x 151mm(W) x 36mm (H)
  • Weight: 0.9kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

FTTH MDU GEPON ONU 8 FE epon poe onu home gateway

ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

 

 Brief Views

FD108BN series is designed for FTTB/FTTO application. FD108BN series has 8 10/100BASE-T ports ,1 PON port, They support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance.

They work together with EPON OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

The MDU adopt metal shell, and with thunder stroke protection, prevent dust and heat dissipation, they are good for placed in outdoor cabinet or residents corridor, basement , etc.

 

FD108BN series supports POE power supply mode, which is suitable for passive installation; At the same time, it supports BBU battery backup power management, large current quick charge, over charge and floating charge. When the external power supply network broke, the battery power supply could work.

 

Functional Feature

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control.
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah and IEEE802.3af Standard.
  • Electricity port supports POE switch power supply
  • 1 to 8 ports support POE power supply (electricity port is compatible with the IEEE802.3af standard)
  • Power consumption can be automatically divide when power supply is more users.
  • Support BBU battery backup power management, large current quick charge, over charge and floating charge
  •  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber, split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Interface

8*10/100M auto-negotiation,

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector, Auto MDI/MDI-X

100m distance

Power Interface

~220VAC Power supply,50Hz~60Hz

12V power supply, optional

BBU:Charge and discharge interface, optional

POE: 8*FE interface POEelectricity, optional

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC


Data Transmission

Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

Business

Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support RSTP

Network

Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,

Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

POE:Ethernet by electric Status

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Shell

Metal shell

Power consumption

<4.2W

Dimension

220×151×36mm

Weight

0.9kg

Environmental

Specifications

Operating temperature:-10~+55

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

 

 

Application

Typical Solution: FTTB/FTTO

Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

 

 

Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Product description

MDU Type EPON ONU

FD108BN

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell, 220VAC Power supply

FD108B-N1

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell, 220VAC Power supply, 8 FE interface POE (PD)

FD108B-N2

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell, 220VAC Power supply; support BBU

FD108B-N3

8*FE Ethernet interface, 1*EPON interface, Metal shell, 220VAC Power supply, 8 FE interface POE (PD); support BBU

 

Related Products:

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More