• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA
  • Model Number: FD404GH
  • Model Name: EPON ONU
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:64 at most
  • Ethernet Interface: 4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
  • CATV Interface: 1 RF output
  • POTS Port: 2*RJ11 with 3REN
  • Uplink Interface: 1 EPON optical interface
  • Power Interface: 12V DC Power supply
  • Power consumption: <8W
  • Dimension: 200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
  • weight: 0.5kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details C-DATA logo or Neutral Package.
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment
FTTH GEPON ONU for triple play network Program
 
 
ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

ONU FD404GH (4GE+2POTS+RF) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable EPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,sound QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc .ONU FD404GH series is technology standard fully complies with ITU-T, IEEE and telecommunication technology standard.

 

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

 

ONU FD404GH series has 1 PON port ,2 POTS port, four10/100/1000 BASE-T ports and one CATV output.


 

1.Functional Features

Functional Feature

 

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard and CTC2.1

 

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

 

Support VLAN and IGMP

 

Support port isolation between different ports

 

Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function

 

Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology

 

EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

Full speed non-blocking switching.

 

Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

 

Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

 

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

 

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

 

Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

 

 

 

Voice Service Functions

 

Support SIP (compatible with IMS), H.248, MGCP three VoIP protocol, and the soft switch platform the mainstream can be good intercommunication;

 

With the heartbeat function, support the main producing soft exchange platform;

 

Support ITU-T G.711, G.723.1, G.729 and other three kinds of compression algorithm; echo cancellation conforming to ITU-T G.168-2002, an echo canceller for the longest 128ms;

 

Support high / low speed mode transparent transmission, T38 two fax;

 

Support high-speed Modem (56Kbps) dial access; support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, ringing, MD5 certification, call forwarding, call waiting, the hotline, alarm clock, abbreviated dialing and other value-added services;

 

Support 2 POTS interface and the three party call, three party support local mixing;

 

Support POTS port GR909 line test function;

 

Support dynamic PPPoE, DHCP and static IP;

 

7 * 24 hour call loss is less than or equal to 0.01%;

 

2.Typical Application

  • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC
  • Typical Business:INTERNET,VOICE,CATV,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

3. Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

Uplink Interface

PON Interface:

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

POTS Port

2*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

CATV Interface

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management

Management Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <8W

Dimension and Weight

Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

Item weight:0.5kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

 

 CATV Specification

Item

Model

FD404GH

FD404GHL

FD404GHA

Wavelength

1100-1600nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-15dBm~0dBm

-18dBm~-9dBm

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

84dBuV (@-5dBm@85MHz)

81dBuV (@-10dBm@85MHz )

78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

CNR

>47dB (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>14dB

>12dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

/

/

Support

 Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

4GE + 2POTS + CATV

EPON ONU

FD404GH

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, Input optical power -15dBm~0dBm ,Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD404GHL

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, Input optical power -18dBm~-9dBm ,Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD404GHA

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm ,support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

 

Related Products:

 
 
Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

 
 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More