• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA
  • Model Number: FD614GW
  • Type: optical network terminal
  • Ethernet Port(LAN): 4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
  • POTS Port: 2*RJ11 with 3REN
  • USB port: One USB port
  • PON Port: 1*GPON port
  • Max splitting ratio: 1:128
  • Power Supply Port: 12V DC input
  • Dimension: 170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)
  • Weight: 0.3kg
  • Power Consumption: <7W

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details With C-DATA logo or neutral
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

GPON optical network unit FD614GW GPON HGU ONT

 

 

ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

FD614GW GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice andvideo service based on the GPON network.

 

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

 

FD614GW provide two POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port and one USB port. The FD614GW features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD614GW provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

1. Functional Features

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

  • Support two POTS

  • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

  • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
  • Support one USB port
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

  • Support Web for local management

  •  Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX 
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control

  • Support loopback at UNI

  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

  •  Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

     

  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

     

  • Support H.248,MGCPandSIP protocol

     

  • Support IGMP Snooping

  • Support AES-128
2. Typical Application

 Solution:FTTH,FTTB,FTTO,PON+EOC

Business:Broadband Internet,Voice,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera,WIFI

 

NetworkConstruction

  Figure: FD614GW Application Diagram
3.Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

POTS Port

2*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

USB port

One USB port

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <7W

Dimensions

170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~45℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

WIFI Features

=   IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

=   Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

=   Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

=   Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

=   Support automatic channel selection

=   Support hide SSID

=   Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2.

 

WIFI Specification

Performance  parameters

Standard

IEEE802.11b/g/n

Frequency

2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

Wireless data rate

IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

Modulation schemes

802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

-90dBm@6Mbps; -75dBm@54Mbps;

-86dBm@m0/20MHz;-69dBm@m15/20MHz;

RF TxPower

•TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2

• TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2

• TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

Encryption Mode

64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

Transmission distance

100m indoors coverage area

300m outdoors coverage area

(varying depending on the actual environment)

 

4. Productinterface and LED definitions

Indicator

Description

1

WIFI

WIFI

Blinking:Data is being transmitted

On:Wi-Fi function Opens

2

LOS

GPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal

3

PON

ONT Register

On: Success to register to OLT;

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

Off: In process of registering to OLT;

4

TELn

Telephone port status

On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established;

Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

5

LANn

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

6

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on;

Off: The ONT is Power off;

 

5.Order Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

HGU Type with Wi-Fi

GPON ONT

FD614GW

4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

Related Products:

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Company Information

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More