Communication equipment Optical Fiber EPON OLT(2 PON ports)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $400-500 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA
Model Number:
FD1002S
Splitting Ratio:
1:64
Transmission Distance:
20KM
Application:
FTTB/FTTC/FTTH
Model Name:
GEPON OLT equipment
Uplink Port:
4
PON Port:
2
Working Temperature:
0~50℃
Power Supply Consumption:
90~264VAC 16W
Dimension:
440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH
Weight:
GW:4kg NW:3KG
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
with C-Data logo or neutral packing
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
3 to 20 days after payment

Communication equipment Optical Fiber EPON OLT(2 PON ports)

 

 

 

OLT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

FD1002S can support 2 EPON PON GE ports and connect 128pcs ONU at most (by 1:64 splitting ratio), and provides 2 uplink GE electric slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

 

1.Functional Features

 

  • High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
    • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
    • FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
    • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • Comprehensive Network Management
    • In band and out band management;
    • Support Telnet and local command lines management;
    • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;
    • Support online upgrading.
  • Powerful QOS Function
    • Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)
  • Various OAM Function
    • ONU auto-detection and registration;
    • Support LGMP and Snooping function;
    • Support port flow control and flow shaping.

 

2.Typical Application
 

 

3.Specification

 

Item

Parameter

Specification

Ports

Uplink Port

QTY:4

Physical interface:

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

     PON Port

QTY:2

Physical Interface:SFP Slots

Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio:1:64

Management Port

1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP

Transmission Distance:20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power : +2.5~+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management

Management Mode

SNMP,Telnet,CLI

Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Functionality

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.3x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Features

Dimension

Weight

440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)

GW:4kg

NW:3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90~264VAC

16W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

 

 

4.Order Information

 

Product

Model

QTY

Unit

Configuration

1U EPON OLT

FD1002S

1

Set

1U EPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply;

The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.

Uplink SFP

SFP-GFX-D20

1~2

PC

Optional; when the uplink port is optical port , it would be taken into consideration.

The default configuration is 20KM dual fiber .

OLT PON SFP

OLT-SFP-PX20

1~2

PC

The default configuration is 2pcs;at least 1pc ;2 pcs at most.

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.