• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-Data
  • Model Number: FH100-3301A
  • CATV Operation Wavelength: 1100~1600nm
  • Receiving Optical Power: -18~+3dBm
  • Recommended Receiving Optical Power: -15~+2dBm
  • Optical AGC Range: -8~+2dBm
  • Optical Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Optical Connector: SC/APC
  • Work Bandwidth: 47~1000 MHz
  • AGC Control Stability: ≤ ±1.0
  • Dimension L x W x H: 78 x 78 x 26mm
  • Weight: < 0.5kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard Package.
Delivery Time 10 days upon payment

FTTH Optical Receiver mini node

 

The HF100-3301A is a FTTH optical receiver. The main board holds the photodiode, MMIC amplifiers and AGC circuits.  The external optical input port and RF output port are easy accessible for operations.

 

Block Diagram

 

Features

  • High quality MMIC amplifier to guarantee high performance
  • Wide optical AGC range to ensure stable RF output level

 

Specification

Parameters

Unit

Value

Notes

Environment Feature

Storage Temperature Range

-40 ~ +85

 

Operating Temperature Range

-10 ~ +50

 

Storage Relative Humidity

 

5%~95%

No Condensation

Optical Feature

CATV Operation Wavelength

nm

1100~1600

 

Responsibility

A/W

≥ 0.8

For 1310nm

≥ 0.9

For 1550nm

Receiving Optical Power

dBm

-18~+3

 

Recommended Receiving Optical Power

dBm

-15~+2

 

Optical AGC Range

dBm

-8~+2

 

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

 

RF Feature

Impedance

Ω

75

 

Work Bandwidth

MHz

47~1000

 

Return Loss

dB

≥14

Within work bandwidth range 47~1000MHz

Flatness

dB

≤ ±1.5

 

RF Output Level

dBuV

≥80±1

Within optical AGC range: -8~+2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

AGC Control Stability

dB

≤ ±1.0

Within optical AGC range: -8~+2dBm.

CNR

dB

≥50

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

C/CSO

dBc

≤-60

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

C/CTB

dBc

≤-65

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

MER

dB

≥37

Optical power range from -8dBm to +2dBm, OMI=3.2%, 93CH 64 QAM digital signals, MER≥40dB.

BER

dB

≤1.0E-9

Optical power range from -15dBm to +2dBm, OMI=3.2%, 93CH 64 QAM digital signals, MER≥40dB.

RF Connector

 

F-Female

F-male optional

RF Output Port Number

 

1

 

LED indicators

Power Supply Indicator

 

Green

Green for working, no show is power down.

Input Optical Power Indicators

 

Green

Input optical power is higher than -20dBm or lower than +2dBm.

 

Red

Input optical power is lower than -20dBm or higher than +2dBm.

Housing

Dimension L x W x H

mm

78 x 78 x 26

 

Weight

Kg

< 0.5

 

Power Supply

Input Voltage Range

VAC

100~240

Frequency 50~60 Hz

Output DC Voltage Range

V

11.4~12.6

 

Output DC Current

A

0.5

MAX

Power Consumption

W

< 3

 

 

Order Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

Photoreceiver

HF100-3301A

Support AGC--80dBuV (@-8~+2dBm@85MHz)--Input SC/APC--Tape Width1000MHz-- plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More