FTTH Optical Receiver mini node

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-Data
Model Number:
FH100-3301A
CATV Operation Wavelength:
1100~1600nm
Receiving Optical Power:
-18~+3dBm
Recommended Receiving Optical Power:
-15~+2dBm
Optical AGC Range:
-8~+2dBm
Optical Connector Type:
SC/APC
Optical Connector:
SC/APC
Work Bandwidth:
47~1000 MHz
AGC Control Stability:
≤ ±1.0
Dimension L x W x H:
78 x 78 x 26mm
Weight:
< 0.5kg
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard Package.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
10 days upon payment

FTTH Optical Receiver mini node

 

The HF100-3301A is a FTTH optical receiver. The main board holds the photodiode, MMIC amplifiers and AGC circuits.  The external optical input port and RF output port are easy accessible for operations.

 

Block Diagram

 

Features

  • High quality MMIC amplifier to guarantee high performance
  • Wide optical AGC range to ensure stable RF output level

 

Specification

Parameters

Unit

Value

Notes

Environment Feature

Storage Temperature Range

-40 ~ +85

 

Operating Temperature Range

-10 ~ +50

 

Storage Relative Humidity

 

5%~95%

No Condensation

Optical Feature

CATV Operation Wavelength

nm

1100~1600

 

Responsibility

A/W

≥ 0.8

For 1310nm

≥ 0.9

For 1550nm

Receiving Optical Power

dBm

-18~+3

 

Recommended Receiving Optical Power

dBm

-15~+2

 

Optical AGC Range

dBm

-8~+2

 

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

 

RF Feature

Impedance

Ω

75

 

Work Bandwidth

MHz

47~1000

 

Return Loss

dB

≥14

Within work bandwidth range 47~1000MHz

Flatness

dB

≤ ±1.5

 

RF Output Level

dBuV

≥80±1

Within optical AGC range: -8~+2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

AGC Control Stability

dB

≤ ±1.0

Within optical AGC range: -8~+2dBm.

CNR

dB

≥50

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

C/CSO

dBc

≤-60

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

C/CTB

dBc

≤-65

At optical power -2dBm for 59CH PAL_D analog TV signals, OMI=3.2%.

MER

dB

≥37

Optical power range from -8dBm to +2dBm, OMI=3.2%, 93CH 64 QAM digital signals, MER≥40dB.

BER

dB

≤1.0E-9

Optical power range from -15dBm to +2dBm, OMI=3.2%, 93CH 64 QAM digital signals, MER≥40dB.

RF Connector

 

F-Female

F-male optional

RF Output Port Number

 

1

 

LED indicators

Power Supply Indicator

 

Green

Green for working, no show is power down.

Input Optical Power Indicators

 

Green

Input optical power is higher than -20dBm or lower than +2dBm.

 

Red

Input optical power is lower than -20dBm or higher than +2dBm.

Housing

Dimension L x W x H

mm

78 x 78 x 26

 

Weight

Kg

< 0.5

 

Power Supply

Input Voltage Range

VAC

100~240

Frequency 50~60 Hz

Output DC Voltage Range

V

11.4~12.6

 

Output DC Current

A

0.5

MAX

Power Consumption

W

< 3

 

 

Order Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

Photoreceiver

HF100-3301A

Support AGC--80dBuV (@-8~+2dBm@85MHz)--Input SC/APC--Tape Width1000MHz-- plastic casing, external power supply adapter