4PON GPON OLT

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Chongqing, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA
Model Number:
FD1504GS
Type:
GPON OLT
Rack:
1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port:
10-Gigabit
PON Port:
4
Upstream:
1.25Gbps
Downstream:
2.5Gbps
Max splitting ratio:
1:128
Dimension:
440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight:
4kg
Maximum power:
70W
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Watt/Watts per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
With C-DATA logo or neutral
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

4PON GPON OLT - FD1504GS

 

 

Product Description

 

C-DATA presents the industry's leading GPON solution of FD1504GS, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. FD1504GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 4 GE uplink electric ports, 4 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps, system support 512 GPON terminals accessing in for the most. The product is in compact design and convenient for flexible using, easy to deploy with high performance. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption. The product is suitable for the "triple play" service, the resident of optical access network, video surveillance network, enterprise network and the Internet of the network applications.

 

 

 

1. Functional Features

  • Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China's Telecom industry GPON standards
  • Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol
  • Standalone 1U 4PON compact design of OLT products

FD1504GS provides 4GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical ports + 4 uplink GE electric ports, 10 Gigabit card expansion slot provides 2*10Gigabit SFP+ uplink port. Each PON port supports 128 ONT, total 512 ONT for one chassis. Support dual power supply redundancy, 220VAC and -48VDC mixed.

  • SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking
  • The complete layer 2 switching function

OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

  • The QOS security

GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

  • Easy-to-use management system

Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.

 

2.Specification
 
 

Item

FD1616GS

Management

 Rack

Type

1U 19-inch standard box

Slot

1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot

Uplink Port

Copper

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable

SFP

8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)

10GE card

2 SFP+ (optional)

PON Port

Quantity

4

Physical interface

SFP slot

Interface type

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management port

1  10BASE-TX out band port

1  CONSOLE local management port

PON port attribute

Transmission distance

20KM

Port rate

Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Light transmission power

Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm

Class C+  +3~+7dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Class B+  -28dBm

Class C+  -30dBm

Saturation power

Class B+  -8dBm

Class C+  -12dBm

Network management method

Support CLI,SNMP,TELNET

Business capabilities

Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management

Size

440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4kg

Power supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Maximum power

50W

Operating Environment

Working temperature

0~50℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

Relative humidity

5~90% (Non-condensing)

 
3.Order Information
 

Product Name

Model

Product Description

Standalone OLT

FD1504GS

4PON GPON OLT 1U chassis, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 4 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port

10Gb uplink card

FD1502GX

2*10Gb uplink interface, can be installed in the FD1508GS frame

Ethernet SFP
Optical Module

AS60-EG33200-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EG35400-CPSS

AS60-EG53400-CPSS

20KM single fiber type

Ethernet SFP+
Optical Module

AS60-EQ33101-CPLD

20KM twin-fiber type

AS60-EQ21201-CPLS

AS60-EQ12201-CPLS

20KM single fiber type

OLT SFP

Optical Module

AS60-PG43205-CPSS3

ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+

AS60-PG43206-CPSS4

ITU-TG.984.2 Class C+

 
 
 

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like