FTTH Mini 1GE EPON ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $13-17 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA or Neutral
Model Number:
FD600-111G
Type:
epon ONU
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, Broadband Internet,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera
Certification:
CE
PON Port:
1 EPON optical interface
Ethernet Port(LAN):
1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Power Supply Port:
12V DC input
Shell:
Plastic casing
Power consumption:
<3W
Dimensions:
78mm(L) x78mm(W) x25mm (H)
Weight:
0.1kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

FTTH epon 1 GE 1port ftth epon onu modem

 

Product Description

 

 1.Overview
FD600-111G-HZ660 EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network.

EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

FD600-111G-HZ660is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983,802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility.

FD600-111G-HZ660 provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The FD111HZ features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD111HZ provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

2. Functional Features

  •  Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support three layer routing functions
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

3. Specifications

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

NetworkManagement

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions

78mm(L) x78mm(W) x25mm (H)
0.1kg

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃
StorageTemperature:-40~85℃
Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
StorageHumidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

 

4. Different case for choose

 

 

 

5.Typical Application

Solution:FTTH
Business:Broadband Internet,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

6. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFU Type EPON ONU

FD600-111G-HZ660

1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like