• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-Data
  • Model Number: FD600-301
  • Type: EPON ONU
  • PON Interface: 1 EPON optical interface
  • User Interface: 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
  • Power Interface: 12V DC Power supply
  • Wavelengt: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
  • Power: External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
  • Power consumption: < 5W
  • Dimension: 160mm(L)*120mm(W)*32mm(H)
  • weight: 0.3kg
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 50℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard packing
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

FTTH 1GE+ CATV epon onu

Brief Views

FD600-301 series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDMand HFC technology. FD600-301 series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipmentmeet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with thirdparty manufacturers OLT.
EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

 

Functional Feature

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON
Optical
Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber:  single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

<5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L)*120mm(W)*32mm(H)
Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

CATV

Item

Parameter

Wavelength

1100-1650nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

≥78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

  AGC control accuracy

<±1db

Flatness

<±1.5db

CNR

                                        >41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>14dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

Support

Network application

Typical Solution:FTTH
Typical Business:INTERNET

Ordering Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

1GE+CATV
Single Fiber

FD600-301GA

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power-18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More