4GE/4FE+ CATV+ Wi-Fi FTTH Epon onu series

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-Data
Model Number:
FD600-304 series
Type:
epon onu
PON Port:
1*EPON port
Ethernet Port(LAN):
4*GE/4 FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
CATV Interface:
1 RF output
Power Supply Port:
12V DC input
Max splitting ratio:
20KM distance with 1:64
Data Transmission:
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Dimension:
170mm(L) x 130mm(W) x 30mm (H)
Weight:
0.3kg
Power Consumption:
<9.4W
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
With C-DATA logo or neutral
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

 4GE/4FE+ CATV+ Wi-Fi FTTH Epon onu series

 

 

Product Description

FD600-304 series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. FD600-304 series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

 

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

 

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

FD600-304 series can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

 

1. Functional Features

 

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

2. Typical Application
  • Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO
  • Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

 Network Construction

 

Figure: FD600-304 Application Diagram

3.Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

Power supply: 12V DC/1A

Power consumption:

4FE+CATV:         <6.6W
4FE+WIFI+CATV
:    <7.6W
4GE+CATV:         <8.4W
4GE+WIFI+CATV:WIFI:<9.4W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

 

 

WIFI Specification (Suitable for the WIFI devices) 

Item

Parameter

Performance parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm           

802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

 

 

CATV

Item

Parameter

Wavelength

1100-1600nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

CNR

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>12dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

Support

 

 

4.Order Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

4FE+CATV

Single Fiber

FD600-304FA

4*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

4GE+CATV

Single Fiber

FD600-304GA

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

4FE+CATV+WIFI

Single Fiber

FD600-304FAW

4*10/100M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

4GE+CATV+WIFI

Single Fiber

FD600-304GAW

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like