• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA
  • Model Number: FD704GW
  • Type: optical network terminal
  • PON Port: 1*GPON port
  • Ethernet Port(LAN): 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
  • CATV Interface: 1 RF output
  • Power Supply Port: 12V DC input
  • Max splitting ratio: 30KM distance with 1:128
  • Management Mode: Support TR069 and WEB management
  • Dimension: 200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
  • Weight: 0.5kg
  • Power Consumption: <8W

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details With C-DATA logo or neutral
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

4GE+ CATV+ Wi-Fi Single Fiber ftth catv optical receiver GPON ONU FD704GW

 

 

ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

ONU FD704GW (4GE+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc.ONU FD704GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

ONU FD704GW series has 1 PON port , four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

 

1. Functional Features

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
  • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • Support one CATV output
  • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  •  Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support AES-128
  • CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely

 

2. Typical Application
  • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO, PON+EOC
  • Typical Business:INTERNET, CATV, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, Wi-Fi

 

 

Gpon ONU FD704GW Network Construction

 

Figure: FD704GW Application Diagram

3.Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

Uplink Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

CATV Interface

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management

Management Mode

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <8W

Dimension and Weight

Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

Item weight:0.5kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

WIFI Features

Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

Support automatic channel selection

Support hide SSID

Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2

 

WIFI Specification

Performance  parameters

Standard

IEEE802.11b/g/n

Frequency

2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

Wireless data rate

IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

Modulation schemes

802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK  

HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Encryption Mode

64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

Transmission distance

100m indoors coverage area

300m outdoors coverage area

(varying depending on the actual environment)

CATV

Item

Parameter

Remark

Wavelength

1100-1600nm

 

Optical return loss

>45dB

 

 

   

4. Gpon ONU FD704GW interface and LED definitions

 

Indicator

Description

1

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on

Off: The ONT is Power off

2

WIFI

WIFI

Blinking:Data is being transmitted

On:Wi-Fi function Opens

3

LAN1-4

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

4

LOS

GPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal

5

PON

ONT Register

On: Success to register to OLT

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

Off: Failed to register to OLT;

6

CATV

CATV status

On:CATV optical normal

Off:The CATV signals are not received

 

5.Order Information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

4GE + CATV+ Wi-Fi

GPON ONU

FD704GW

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -15dBm~0dBm,Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD704GWL

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -18dBm~-9dBm,Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD704GWA

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi and AGC function, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm,Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Company Information

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More