• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA or Neutral
  • Model Number: FD114Y
  • Type: epon ONU
  • Application: Internet Access , VOD, IPTV ,CCTV video monitoring system
  • Wavelength: Upsteam1310nm
  • PON Port: 1 EPON optical interface
  • Ethernet Port(LAN): Four 10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
  • Power Supply Port: 220V/60V optional
  • Power consumption: <3W
  • Working Temperature: -10~65℃
  • Dimensions: 190mm(L)*137mm(W)*98mm(H)
  • Weight: <1.5kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

C-DataOutdoor Type ONU FD114Y

 

ONT Certifications

 

Product Description

 Product Overview

FD114Y is the EPON ONU device. The FD114Y designed with one EPON port, four standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports.FD114Y provides the key functionality of 802.3ah EPON ONU. By using the EPON technology, FD114Y provides the high-speed data channel through a single optical fiber with a rate of 1.25 Gbit/s on bidirectional network. In addition, It offers the customer with the guarantee of stable QOS, and the flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet and IP integrated service.

 

 

Function Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Maximum distance:20km;Maximum splitting Ratio:1:64
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • Support data encryption
  • Support Multicasting
  • Support Port Isolation
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support Port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLAN
  • Support performance statistics based on ports
  • Support ACL achieve the purposes of access control
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration. Different user and different service could provide different QOS by means of different LLID channels
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP

Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Interface

One EPON port

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Up to 1.25Gbps Upstream and Down-stream

SC Connector

Single-mode fiber, single-strand

Maximum split ratio 1:64

Up to 20Km distance

Ethernet Interface

Four 10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation

Full/Half-Duplex

RJ45 type connector , Auto MDI/MDI-X

Up to 100m distance

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameters

Wavelength: Upsteam1310nm, Downstream 1490nm

Transmitter Optical Power: 0~4dBm

Optical Receive Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power:-3dBm

Data Transfer Parameters

Data Transfer Rate: Upstream 900Mbps;Downstream 950Mbps

LAN Interface: 1000Mbps

Packet Loss:<1*10E-12

latency:<1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Network Management

Management Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Indicator

Indicator Description

PWR: Power up or down

ACT: Optical Link Status

REG:ONU registered

SYS: System

LAN:LAN Status

Physical Features

Power Supply

220V/60V optional

Power Consumption

<3W

Dimension

190(L)×137(W)×98mm(H)

Weight

<1.5kg

Environment Attribute

Working Temperature:-10~65

Storage Temperature:-40~85

Working humidity:10%~90%non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~90% non-condensing

Applications

  •  Internet Access
  • VOD
  • IPTV
  • CCTV video monitoring system

Order Information

Product

Item

Description

Outdoor Type ONU

FD114Y-220V

Built -in one ONU module, Four 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports, one EPON Port, aluminum casing, 220VAC power supply

 

 

 

Related Products:

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More