4GE+ 2POTS + CATV+ Wi-Fi Single Fiber EPON ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
C-DATA or Neutral
Model Number:
FD404GW
Type:
epon ONU
PON Port:
1 EPON optical interface
POTS Port:
2*RJ11 with 3REN
CATV Interface:
1 RF output
Ethernet Port(LAN):
4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Power Supply Port:
12V DC input
Shell:
Plastic casing
Power consumption:
<9W
Dimensions:
200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
Weight:
0.6kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
53.7*29.2*40.2cm/20pcs/CTN
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment

C-Data  4GE+ 2POTS + CATV+ Wi-Fi Single Fiber EPON ONU

about cdata.jpg

 

 

ONT Certifications

GEPON,GPON ONU CE EMC Certificate_GEPON, GPON Wireless ONU CE Certificate_GEPON, GPON ONU ROHS Certificate.jpg 

Product Description

 

 1.Brief Views

 

ONU FD404GW(4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable EPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,sound QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc .ONU FD404GW series is technology standard fully complies with ITU-T, IEEE and telecommunication technology standard.

 

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

 

ONU FD404GW series has 1 PON port, 2 POTS port, four10/100/1000 BASE-T ports and one CATV output. Support Wi-Fi function.

2. Functional Features

  •  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard and CTC2.1
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support VLAN and IGMP
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function
  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
  • Full speed non-blocking switching.
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.


Voice Service Functions

  • Support SIP (compatible with IMS), H.248, MGCP three VoIP protocol, and the soft switch platform the mainstream can be good intercommunication;
  • With the heartbeat function, support the main producing soft exchange platform;
  • Support ITU-T G.711, G.723.1, G.729 and other three kinds of compression algorithm; echo cancellation conforming to ITU-T G.168-2002, an echo canceller for the longest 128ms;
  • Support high / low speed mode transparent transmission, T38 two fax;
  • Support high-speed Modem (56Kbps) dial access; support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, ringing, MD5 certification, call forwarding, call waiting, the hotline, alarm clock, abbreviated dialing and other value-added services;
  • Support 2 POTS interface and the three party call, three party support local mixing;
  • Support POTS port GR909 line test function;
  • Support dynamic PPPoE, DHCP and static IP;
  • 7 * 24 hour call loss is less than or equal to 0.01%;

 

 

3. Specifications

 

Item

Parameter

Interface

Uplink Interface

PON Interface:

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

POTS Port

2*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

CATV Interface

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Ethernet Interface

4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management

Management Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <9W

Dimension and Weight

Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

Item weight:0.6kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

 

 

 

CATV

Item

Model

FD404GW

FD404GWL

FD404GWA

Wavelength

1100-1600nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-15dBm~0dBm

-18dBm~-9dBm

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

84dBuV (@-5dBm@85MHz)

81dBuV (@-10dBm@85MHz )

78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

CNR

>47dB (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>14dB

>12dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

/

/

Support

Wi-Fi Specification

Item

Parameter

Performance   parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b:   16.5 ±1dBm           

802.11g:   13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n:   13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

4. Product interface and LED definitions

epon onu FD404GW interface.pngepon onu FD404GW LED definitions.png

 

Indicator

Description

1

PWR

Power status

On: The ONU is power on

Off: The ONU is Power off

2

WIFI

WIFI

Blinking:Data is being transmitted

On:Wi-Fi function Opens

3

TEL

Telephone port status

On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established

Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

4

LAN1-4

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

5

LOS

EPON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

Off: Optical in normal

6

PON

ONU Register

On: Success to register to OLT

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

Off: Failed to register to OLT;

7

CATV

CATV status

On:CATV optical normal

Off:The CATV signals are not received

 

5.Typical Application

Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO, PON+EOC

Typical Business:INTERNET, VOICE, CATV, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, Wi-Fi

 

6.Network Constructions

 epon ONU FD404GW Network Construction.png

 

7. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

4GE + 2POTS + CATV+ Wi-Fi

EPON ONU

FD404GW

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD404GWL

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -18dBm~-9dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

FD404GWA

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi and AGC function, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

 

 

 

 


Related Products:

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like