• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: C-DATA
  • Model Number: FD1508GS
  • Product name: GPON OLT
  • Color: Black
  • Rack: 1U 19 inch standard box
  • Copper: 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable
  • Slot: 1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot 2 power module slot
  • PON Port: 8
  • Max splitting ratio: 1:128
  • Power Consumption: 65W
  • Dimension: 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
  • Weight: 4kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details With C-DATA logo or neutral
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

2.5Gbps GPON OLT for Passive Optical Network FTTH

 

 

 

OLT Certifications

 

Product Description

 

C-DATA presents the industry's leading GPON solution of FD1508GS, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. FD1508GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band width is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25Gbps. The product is in compact design and convenient for flexible using, easy to deploy with high performance. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption. The product is suitable for the "triple play" service, the resident of optical access network, video surveillance network, enterprise network and the Internet of the network applications.

 

FD1508GS is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band width is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25Gbps. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption. 

 

1. Functional Features

 

 

 

 

       Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and  China's Telecom industry GPON standards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU

 

Compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol Standalone 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The complete layer 2 switching function

Easy-to-use management system

2. Typical Application
 
3.Specification
 

Item

FD1508GS

 

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Slots

1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot

Uplink Port

Copper

8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable

SFP

8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)

10GE card

2 SFP (optional)

PON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

ITU-TG.984.2Class B+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Ports

1 10BASE-TX out band port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Management Mode

 

SNMP, Telnet, CLI

Management Function

Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management

Dimension

440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption

 

65W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non condensing)

 
4.Order Information

Product Name

Model

Product Description

Standalone OLT

FD1508GS

8PON GPON OLT 1U chassis, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port

Ethernet SFP
optical module

SFP-GFX-D20

Gigabit Ethernet SFP optical module, the default 20KM double fiber model

OLT SFP optical
module

OLT-SFP-B+

ITU-TG.984.2Class B+

10Gb uplink card

FD1502GX

2*10Gb uplink interface, can be installed in the FD1508GS frame

 

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
3.Warranty: 1-years warranty.

4.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.

5.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price?
   Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.What is your MOQ?
   No MOQ for any sample test.

3.OEM,ODM Service is available?
   Yes, C-Data have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
   And it will requirement about your quantity.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $58,000
Learn More